Photo and results courtesy of:
Sam Dowell
Fairfax HS Senior
Team Results
Boys
1. Robinson 487
2. Oakton 424.5
3. Fairfax 303
4. Chantilly 268.5
5. Herndon 229.5
6. Westfield 200
7. Centreville 124.5
Girls
1. Robinson 499
2. Fairfax 340
3. Westfield 312
4. Oakton 300
5. Chantilly 231
6. Centreville 191
7. Herndon 163
Individual Results
Boys’ 200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Robinson 1:36.59
2. Oakton 1:36.98
3. Fairfax 1:42.30
Girls’ 200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Robinson 1:49.34
2. Fairfax 1:49.63
3. Centreville 1:50.80
Boys’ 200-Yard Freestyle
1. Tim Wingert 1:41.77 Robinson
2. Stephen Fay 1:45.31 Chantilly
3. Matthew Benecki 1:46.17 Chantilly
Girls’ 200-Yard Freestyle
1. Emily Ferguson 1:56.09 Fairfax
2. Madison Rupp 1:56.20 Robinson
3. Madeline Stiles 1:56.40 Oakton
Boys’ 200-Yard Individual Medley
1. Bradley Phillips 1:56.27 Oakton
2. K.J. Park 1:58.65 Oakton
3.Matt Krebs 1:59.83 Robinson
Girls’ 200-Yard Individual Medley
1. Lauren Kranz 2:12.78 Robinson
2. Hannah Walden 2:13.53 Robinson
3. Frances Dowd 2:15.24 Fairfax
Boys’ 50-Yard Freestyle
1. Geoff Bobsin 21.87 Robinson
2. Tim Daniels 22.09 Oakton
3. Mitch Phillips 22.09 Chantilly
Girls’ 50-Yard Freestyle
1. Amanda Kendall 24.12 Robinson
2. Meg Thompson 24.40 Westfield
3. Elizabeth Hall 24.65 Chantilly
Boys’ 100-Yard Butterfly
1. Geoff Bobsin 53.52 Robinson
2. Quyen Nichols 54.29 Oakton
3. Mike Piantedosi 54.34 Oakton
Girls’ 100-Yard Butterfly
1. Meg Thompson 56.98 Westfield
2. Hailey Hewitt 57.57 Robinson
3. Elizabeth Hall 58.89 Chantilly
Boys’ 100-Yard Freestyle
1. Tim Wingert 45.84 Robinson
2. Mitch Phillips 48.23 Chantilly
3. Robbie Munch 49.18 Robinson
Girls’ 100-Yard Freestyle
1. Amanda Kendall 52.13 Robinson
2. Theresa Harvey 53.98 Fairfax
3. Jean DeOrnellas 54.00 Fairfax
Boys’ 500-Yard Freestyle
1. Matthew Benecki 4:34.71 Chantilly
2. Bradley Phillips 4:35.23 Oakton
3. Stephen Fay 4:51.23 Chantilly
Girls’ 500-Yard Freestyle
1. Madison Rupp 5:10.50 Robinson
2. Emily Ferguson 5:12.81 Fairfax
3. Colette McCrone 5:13.58 Westfield
Boys’ 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Robinson 1:26.95
2. Oakton 1:27.54
3. Fairfax 1:29.42
Girls’200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Fairfax 1:38.81
2. Robinson 1:39.31
3. Centreville 1:40.37
Boys’ 100-Yard Backstroke
1. Michael Hallock 53.94 Oakton
2. Matt Osiecki 55.83 Robinson
3. Joe Zanaletto 55.96 Robinson
Girls’ 100-Yard Backstroke
1. Hailey Hewitt 59.19 Robinson
2. Molly Cudahy 1:01.55 Herndon
3. Sana Alloo 1:03.17 Centreville
Boys’ 100-Yard Breaststroke
1. Derek Bui 57.65 Robinson
2. K.J. Park 57.86 Oakton
3. Chris Martin 1:01.56 Westfield
Girls’ 100-Yard Breaststroke
1. Ellyn Baumgardner 1:04.81 Fairfax
2. Natalie Leak 1:06.95 Centreville
3. Frances Dowd 1:09.16 Fairfax
Boys’ 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Robinson 3:12.65
2. Chantilly 3:15.99
3. Oakton 3:17.07
Girls’ 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Robinson 3:34.92
2. Fairfax 3:42.19
3. Westfield 3:43.45